PortfolioStyle & FinishCompany ProfileContact Us


ROBCO KITCHENS
understands the importance of personal privacy and we are committed to collecting,
using and disclosing personal information responsibly and only to the extent necessary for the services we
provide. We comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act ("PIPEDA").

Please note this privacy statement only relates to www.robcokitchens.com.

SECTION 1: INFORMATION, COLLECTION AND USE

When we collect personal information from you, we wish you to be aware of:
a) Our identity and how to contact us;
b) That the administrative contact can gain access to the information you provide to us;
c) That ROBCO KITCHENS collects personal information to:
    (i) support our product and service offerings to you;
    (ii) facilitate any business relationships with you;

ROBCO KITCHENS does not sell or distribute your personal information to third parties.


SECTION 2: OUR ORGANIZATION'S OBLIGATIONS

Pursuant to PIPEDA, ROBCO KITCHENS meets our obligations with respect to the collection, use and/or
disclosure of personal information, and takes the following measures:
a) Accountability 
    (i) Information is restricted to the “administrative contact” and protected via appropriate hardware and
        software.
    (ii) Our staff is aware of our policies and practices regarding personal information.
b) Consent
    We require the consent of our customers prior to using their personal information for any purpose other than
    that for which it was originally collected.
c) Limiting collection
    Our organization collects personal information only to the extent necessary to fulfill the purposes stated in 
    Section 1 above.
d) Limiting use, disclosure and retention
    Our organization does not use and/or disclose your personal information for purposes other than those for 
    which it was collected. We retain your personal information for a reasonable time period in order to answer
    any questions you may have about the services we provide to you.
e) Accuracy
    Our Company is committed to maintaining accurate, complete, and up-to-date information. If during the
    course of the business relationship, any of your information changes, please inform us so that we can 
    respectfully make any necessary changes.
f) Safeguards
    To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have
     put in place appropriate physical, technological and organizational measures to safeguard and secure the 
    information we collect.
g) Individual access
    You may request access to your personal information held by us. To protect your privacy and security, we will 
    take the necessary steps to verify your identity before granting access.


SECTION 3: CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

Our organization reserves the right to change this policy from time to time.

If you’d like more information on the Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA) or on the
Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), visit their web site at www.privcom.gc.ca.

© Copyright 2018 Robco Cabinets Ltd. All Rights Reserved.  | Privacy | Site Map |  Login to System Home | Privacy